Tender for Supply of Hexaconazole Added with Validamycin as Mentione...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hexaconazole Added with Validamycin as Mentioned in Etender Notice in Jhargram, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_1017880_4 | Ref ID: 137110806). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1100500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22010.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Hexaconazole Added with Validamycin as Mentioned in Etender Notice

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137110806

Notice Ref. No.: DDA-ADMN (JGM) / eNIT-03 / 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1100500

Tender EMD: ₹ 22010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Hexaconazole Added With Validamycin As mentioned in eTender Notice
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN JHARGRAM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 010
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 00, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections