Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply of a Heavy-Duty Trolley- Mounted, Auto-Prime Technology Based Portable Dewatering Pump Including all Allied Accessories, Along with a Five-Year Amc at the Hydraulic Department of Surat Municipa...
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139338942
Notice Ref. No.: DMC / HYD / 31 / 2025-2026, WORK NO. 02
Tender Value: ₹ 11976000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 120000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of a Heavy-Duty Trolley- Mounted, Auto-Prime Technology Based Portable Dewatering Pump Including all Allied Accessories, Along with a Five-Year Amc at the Hydraulic Department of Surat Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Pumps/Motors
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-04-2026 18:10
Bid document download End Date : 18-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 120, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections