Tender for Supply of Heavy Duty Motor Trolley as Per Schedule of Req...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Heavy Duty Motor Trolley as Per Schedule of Requirements in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD255165 | Ref ID: 114597107).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Heavy Duty Motor Trolley as Per Schedule of Requirements

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114597107

Notice Ref. No.: LD255165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Motor Trolley (for site and CRS inspection) having plat flooring cushioned seat an d back and also foot rest for comfortable seating, Speed: 40KMPH on smooth level track, Carrying Capacity : 01 ton including men and material, Power: 8.3HP at 3000 RMP with gear box with following Specifications. Gauge: 1676 mm, wheel base: 1200mm, wheel dia: 1200mm, Chassis: Size 2000mm x 2000mm (approx.) made out of all steel section, Axle length : 1.80 mtr, Sitting capacity : 8 person with 4 cushion with rexine c over driver seat turnable type extra provide for easy reverse drive, Pay load : 01 ton (approx.), Drive : V- be lt drive adjustable revolving pulley system, provided for running, Brakes : Band brake mechanical adjustme nt, Battery : 12 volt for efficient lighting arrangements for instant alternator, Fuel Tank : 05.5 to 06 ltrs, Spe ed : 40 to 50 KMPH on smooth level track, Sun Shed : Nicely designed made out good quality canvas on ste el frame, Foot rest : Made out of appropriate section, Gear Box : M 20 gear box for reverse and forward mo vement at same speed, Dash Board : As required, as per RDSO (TM-SM-343) latest version. Make- KELVIN o r superior. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2025 17:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/P-WAY/NHGJ, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
SSE/P.Way/HILL/LMG, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
Sr. Section Engineer /P-Way/
New Haflong, NFR
Assam 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections