Tender for Supply of Heavy Duty Change over Switch 250 Amp, 4Pole wi...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Heavy Duty Change over Switch 250 Amp, 4Pole with Complete Enclosure of Make Abb /Havells /L&T/Legrand/Siemens . [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ] in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265806 | Ref ID: 142538094).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Heavy Duty Change over Switch 250 Amp, 4Pole with Complete Enclosure of Make Abb /Havells /L&T/Legrand/Siemens . [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142538094

Notice Ref. No.: 81265806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Change over switch.
Supply of Heavy Duty Change Over switch 250 Amp, 4Pole with complete enclosure of make ABB /HAVELLS /L&T/LEGRAND/Siemens . [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/06/2026 18:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/P/PURI, ECOR Odisha 8.00 Numbers
2 420411640025 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Supply of Heavy Duty on load Change Over switch 400 Amp, 4pole with complete enclosure
of make ABB /L&T/HAVELLS/LEGRAND/Seimens. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ]
]
Consignee SSEE/P/PURI, ECOR Odisha 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections