Tender for Supply of Heating Instruments

The GROUNDWATER SURVEYS AND DEVP AGENCY, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Heating Instruments in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGSSA_1325560_1 | Ref ID: 146686692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36500.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Heating Instruments

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146686692

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No-02 Heating and Temperature Control laboratory instruments

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Heating Instruments
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Director Groundwater Surveys and Devl.Agency, Pune||Head Quarter G.S.D.A. Pune
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Heating Instruments
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 36, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections