Tender for Supply of Hardwood Table

The DIRECTORATE OF PANCHAYAT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hardwood Table in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_729260_1 | Ref ID: 113561698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2706600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Hardwood Table

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113561698

Notice Ref. No.: AS-412/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2706600

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of hardwood table using multiwood Length60cm, Width60cm, Height75cm with two draws with lock one cupboard
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Malappuram||Vallikkunnu Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 06, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections