Tender for Supply of Hardware & Software for Gis Based- Amis for Dul...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hardware & Software for Gis Based- Amis for Duliajan Datacentre, Supply of Hardware & So, Qty: 2 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5745677 | Ref ID: 112738278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4568000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Storage System (V2) Tape Library Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Storage System (V2) Tape Library Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Hardware & Software for Gis Based- Amis for Duliajan Datacentre, Supply of Hardware & So, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112738278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5745677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4568000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Hardware & Software for GIS Based- AMIS for Duliajan Datacentre, Supply of Hardware & Software for GIS Based- AMIS for DR, Noida
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 05-01-2025 7:35 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4568000
GeMARPTS Searched: Networking / Server Rack, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Education Tech (EdTech), Blade Server (V2), Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Video Conferencing MCU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections