Tender for Supply Hardware Items, Sanitary and Plumbing Material

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Hardware Items, Sanitary and Plumbing Material in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPFD_502917_2 | Ref ID: 143893052). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Hardware Items, Sanitary and Plumbing Material

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143893052

Notice Ref. No.: DFO/SDH/26-27/CONSTRUCTION/02

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY HARDWARE ITEMS, SANITARY AND PLUMBING MATERIAL
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Rewa Circle||Division Sidhi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections