Tender for Supply of Hardware Fittings for Ehv Network

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hardware Fittings for Ehv Network in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_139685_1 | Ref ID: 145689121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4985.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Hardware Fittings for Ehv Network

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145689121

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ - 05/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4985

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Hardware fittings for EHV Network i.e. clamps of various sizes of reputed makes i.e. Zordor Industries Jalandhar, V L Electricals Meerut, Rashtriya Electrical and Engg Corporation Ghaziabad as per tender specifications
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Hardware fitting
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 985
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections