Tender for Supply of Handheld digital Multimeter as per bid specific...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Handheld digital Multimeter as per bid specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727903 | Ref ID: 112055145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9020.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Product as Per Bid Specification, magnifying glass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Product as Per Bid Specification, magnifying glass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply of Handheld digital Multimeter as per bid specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112055145

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9020

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Handheld digital Multimeter as per bid specification
BOQ Title: Product as Per Bid Specification, magnifying glass
BOQ Title: Product as Per Bid Specification, magnifying glass
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-12-2024 1:25 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9020
BOQ Title: PRODUCT AS PER BID SPECIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Sweeping Broom (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, DC Regulated Power Supply, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections