Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply of Hand Towel
Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026
Deadline: 08 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133286013
Notice Ref. No.: 79509002
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ultrasoft Cotton-Rich Hand Towel white Size 60 x 40 cm as per IS 7056:2024 (latest) Var iety No. 2 and as per specs in table below, "Zonal Railway" Totem embroidery (Navy Blue Colour Panto ne-19-3832 TPX) in a circle of 3.5 cm +/-5% dia. to be marked on opposite corner as per Drg. No. NR/Linen/Hand Towel/2024 (except BIS marking) Woven Tag marked with Manufacturers name, Initial or trademark. Size (LXB), name of material, blend composition. Month & Year of manufacture, Calenda r marking along should be stitched along with seam at one corner edge. Make/Brand- WLL [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 79
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 18:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/IC/KYQ-NFR Assam 6138.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections