Tender for Supply of Hand-Held LED Torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #66)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hand-Held LED Torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #66) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520313 | Ref ID: 140927806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrification work at Chhachhi VTS and Lighthouse station, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Vo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrification work at Chhachhi VTS and Lighthouse station, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Vo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Hand-Held LED Torch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140927806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned at ATC Clause 6
BOQ Title: Electrification work at Chhachhi VTS and Lighthouse station, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Vo...
Item Title: Supply of Hand-Held LED Torch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-05-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: Electrification work at Chhachhi VTS and Lighthouse station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections