Tender for Supply of Hand-Held Dual Channel Wireless Cardioid Dynami...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Hand-Held Dual Channel Wireless Cardioid Dynamic Microphone for Vocal Singing, Speech and Live Programs having Specifications as Follows Unidirectional, 120 Feet Range, Snr Value 103Db or Be... in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LX245680 | Ref ID: 119385874).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Hand-Held Dual Channel Wireless Cardioid Dynamic Microphone for Vocal Singing, Speech and Live Programs having Specifications as Follows Unidirectional, 120 Feet Range, Snr Value 103Db or Be...

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119385874

Notice Ref. No.: LX245680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Hand-held dual channel wireless cardioid dynamic Microphone for Vocal singing, Speech and Live programs having specifications as follows unidirectional, 120 feet Range, SNR value 103db or better, Sensitivity of 1.6 mv or better, UHF, On/Off switch, LED indicator. Acceptable make are sennheiser model:XSW 1-825-Dual or AKG model:WMS470 or EIKON model: WM 700 DM or Shure model:BLX288/SM58-H10 OR similar Note : No=set
Supply of Hand-held dual channel wireless cardioid dynamic Microphone for Vocal singi ng, Speech and Live programs having specifications as follows unidirectional, 120 feet Range, SNR v alue 103db or better, Sensitivity of 1.6 mv or better, UHF, On/Off switch, LED indicator. Acceptable ma ke are sennheiser model:XSW 1-825-Dual or AKG model:WMS470 or EIKON model: WM 700 DM or Sh ure model:BLX288/SM58-H10 OR similar Note : No=set [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LX
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2025 17:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/T/NED, SCR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections