Tender for Supply of hand drill machine as per item 4 of attched spe...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of hand drill machine as per item 4 of attched specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596636 | Ref ID: 142277527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of hand drill machine as per item 4 of attched specification document, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142277527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of hand drill machine as per item 4 of attched specification document
BOQ Title: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
BOQ Title: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Item Title: Supply of hand drill machine as per item 4 of attched specification document
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2026 12:42 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12500
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Medicine Bal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections