Tender for Supply of Green spreader lense/glass suitable for elevate...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Green spreader lense/glass suitable for elevated type Runway Threshold light fittings of make - AMA., Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778559 | Ref ID: 145076022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52460.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF and Electrical Spares at Rewa Airport, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Solar Aviation Light PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marke... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF and Electrical Spares at Rewa Airport, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Solar Aviation Light PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marke... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Green spreader lense/glass suitable for elevated type Runway Threshold light fittings of make - AMA., Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145076022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Green spreader lense/glass suitable for elevated type Runway Threshold light fittings of make - AMA.
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF and Electrical Spares at Rewa Airport, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Solar Aviation Light PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marke...
Item Title: Title15
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52460
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF and Electrical Spares at Rewa Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Area, Electrical Extension Box (V4), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Digital Trainer Kit, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Searched String: isolating transformers of 150W, 20/6.6A Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Line Interactiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections