Tender for Supply of Grease, Qty: 500 Gms, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Grease, Qty: 500 Gms, (BOQ Item #33) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769978 | Ref ID: 144922913).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Maruti Gypsy BA No 14B 113635N under GE I AF Shillong, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Flange type industrial air filters Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 10... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Maruti Gypsy BA No 14B 113635N under GE I AF Shillong, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Flange type industrial air filters Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 10... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply of Grease, Qty: 500 Gms, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144922913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Grease
BOQ Title: Repair of Maruti Gypsy BA No 14B 113635N under GE I AF Shillong, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Flange type industrial air filters Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 10...
Item Title: Supply of Grease
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Maruti Gypsy BA No 14B 113635N under GE I AF Shillong
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Ferromanganese (V3) Conforming to IS 1171, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2) Searched String: Supply of Self bush Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections