Tender for Supply of Grafted Avocado

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Grafted Avocado in Suri Birbhum, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_825106_6 | Ref ID: 115925654). The estimated tender value is ₹ 751104, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15022.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Grafted Avocado

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115925654

Notice Ref. No.: 05-SC-HD-DARJ-RAD CC-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 751104

Tender EMD: ₹ 15022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Grafted Avocado at LOLAY CLUSTER, SANGSAY CLUSTER, Kalimpong
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||JOINT DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE SOIL CONSERVATION WEST BENGAL||ASST. DTR OF AGRI. ADMN SOIL CONSERV HD-DARJEELING
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 022
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 51, 104
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections