Tender for Supply of Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablets 2.6 Mg Controlled R...

The PMO OFFICE BARAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablets 2.6 Mg Controlled Release Tablets 1 Nos at Baran in Baran, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT/2026/2209 | Ref ID: 145513795). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablets 2.6 Mg Controlled Release Tablets 1 Nos at Baran category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablets 2.6 Mg Controlled Release Tablets 1 Nos at Baran Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablets 2.6 Mg Controlled Release Tablets 1 Nos at Baran

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145513795

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/2026/2209

Tender Value: ₹ 6000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Glyceryl Trinitrate Tablets 2.6 Mg Controlled Release Tablets 1 Nos at Baran.
EMD - 120000

Tender Value - 6000000

Tender Fee - 2500

Due Date = 27-July-2026

Opening Date = 28-July-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections