Tender for Supply of GI pipe including GI union elbow Socket reducer...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of GI pipe including GI union elbow Socket reducer of pipe line Make Jindal or Medium size 1 inch dia, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #12) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6101239 | Ref ID: 117057650).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 01 nos borehole at Rustomji Patel Cheshire Home Sundernagar, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 01 nos borehole at Rustomji Patel Cheshire Home Sundernagar, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of GI pipe including GI union elbow Socket reducer of pipe line Make Jindal or Medium size 1 inch dia, Qty: 5 Meter, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117057650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6101239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of GI pipe including GI union elbow Socket reducer of pipe line Make Jindal or Medium size 1 inch dia
BOQ Title: Construction of 01 nos borehole at Rustomji Patel Cheshire Home Sundernagar, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title12
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-04-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 22-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Construction of 01 nos borehole at Rustomji Patel Cheshire Home Sundernagar
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Hiring of Safety Consultant, Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vessels, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections