Tender for Supply of Generic Medicine

The PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Generic Medicine in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PU/HC/CPPP/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112331043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 186963, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply of Generic Medicine

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112331043

Notice Ref. No.: PU/HC/CPPP/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 186963

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Generic Medicine
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Tender ID: 2024_PU_841263_1
Organisation Chain: Pondicherry University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: Generic Medicine
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 86, 963
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections