Tender for Supply of General Stationary Required for the O/O Superin...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of General Stationary Required for the O/O Superintending Engineer/Oandm, Superintending Engineer/Civil, Technical Division and Peshi, Admin and Purchase Division and Accounts Office, O/O Ce/Oa... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 661164 | Ref ID: 133078114).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of General Stationary Required for the O/O Superintending Engineer/Oandm, Superintending Engineer/Civil, Technical Division and Peshi, Admin and Purchase Division and Accounts Office, O/O Ce/Oa...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133078114

Notice Ref. No.: E-38/25-26/CE/O&M/SLBHES/SLMW/DE/A&P/AE/P/S3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of General stationary required for the O/o Superintending Engineer/OandM, Superintending Engineer/Civil, Technical Division and Peshi, Admin and Purchase Division and Accounts office, O/o CE/OandM/SLBHES Complex, SLBHES, Srisailam Dam West, NagarKurnool (Dist)-509326, Telangana. Tender Category Products
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
03/01/2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
27/01/2026 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Products
Type of Work : Stationary

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections