Tender for Supply of General Electrical Items.

The GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of General Electrical Items. in Jhalawar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GECJ/2026-271450 | Ref ID: 147932445).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of General Electrical Items. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of General Electrical Items. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of General Electrical Items.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147932445

Notice Ref. No.: GECJ/2026-271450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of General Electrical Items. Modular Switch 6Amp. 2 Modular Socket 6Amp. 3 Modular Switch 16Amp. 4 Modular Socket 16Amp. 5 Modular Box 6 Way 6 Modular Box 8 Way 7 Modular Box 12 Way 8 Round Plate 4 inch. 9 Round Plate 6 inch. 10 Batton Holder 11 LED Bulb 9 watt 12 PVC Gitti Packet 6 MM 13 Copper Wire 1.5mm/sq. 14 Screw 1Inch 15 Screw 1Inch 16 LED T/L 20Watt 17 16 Sq MM 4Core Cable 18 63 Amp. 4 Pole Isolator 19 100 Amp. 4 Pole Isolator 20 Condensor 3.15 uf 21 4 Sq MM Cu Wire 22 25 MM Invertor Gitti 23 PVC Pipe 25MM/1 inch. 24 Spring Pipe

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections