Tender for Supply of Fuse control unit panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fuse control unit panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243776 | Ref ID: 135920343).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Vehicle, Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Vehicle, Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Supply of Fuse control unit panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135920343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Fuse control unit panel
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle, Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Supply of Fuse control unit panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Sweeping Broom (V5), Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), Sweeping Broom (V4) Searched String: Supply of Self p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections