Tender for Supply of fully automatic hand drier, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ It...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of fully automatic hand drier, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5843475 | Ref ID: 113504131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27006.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical spares and other miscellaneous works at Dimapur Airport 2024 25, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical spares and other miscellaneous works at Dimapur Airport 2024 25, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Supply of fully automatic hand drier, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113504131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5843475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27006

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of NO Touch solid state time delay type fully automatic hand drier in rugged multiple stoved multiple grounded stainless steel encloser suitable for installing on wall having 3 core flexible power cord with plug top hand dryer of approved shade and suitable for operation on 230 volts 50 Hz Single phase AC supply. make. Euronics Model EH270N or Equivalent.
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical spares and other miscellaneous works at Dimapur Airport 2024 25, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Supply of fully automatic hand drier
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-01-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 03-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27006
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical spares and other miscellaneous works at Dimapur Airport 2024 25
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Rescue Rod, Portable Voice Recorder, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections