Tender for Supply of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Integrated Thermal Printing Facility, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2015/El/Spec/0119 (Rev-2) Dated 15.03.2018 with Latest Ame... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT265236 | Ref ID: 137199418).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Fuel Cell Sensor Based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with Integrated Thermal Printing Facility, Conforming to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2015/El/Spec/0119 (Rev-2) Dated 15.03.2018 with Latest Ame...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137199418

Notice Ref. No.: KT265236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Fuel Cell Sensor based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with integrated thermal printing facility, conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119 (Rev-2) dated 15.03.2018 with latest amendments, compatible with CRIS-based CMS/KIOSK data integration (USB/RS-232/TCP-IP), featuring high-accuracy fuel-cell sensing technology with (+, -) 0.005% BAC precision, auto ambient-temperature compensation, automatic calibration reminder, tamper-proof internal memory with minimum 10, 000 test logs, real-time clock, operator/employee ID authentication (barcode/RFID/manual), colour display with guided prompts, mouthpiece counter, self-diagnostic system, fast warm-up and recovery time, rechargeable Li-ion battery with minimum 8-hour operational backup, over-voltage/short-circuit protection, and operating environment %u22125 C to +55 C, of RDSO-approved. Brand/Make: Tayal Tech Model 2019 (Alpha) or equivalent
Supply of Fuel Cell Sensor based Breath Alcohol Analyzer with integrated thermal printing fac ility, conforming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119 (Rev-2) dated 15.03.2018 with latest amendments, compatible with CRIS-based CMS/KIOSK data integration (USB/RS-232/TCP-IP), featuring high -accuracy fuel-cell sensing technology with (+, -) 0.005% BAC precision, auto ambient-temperature compen sation, automatic calibration reminder, tamper-proof internal memory with minimum 10, 000 test logs, real- time clock, operator/employee ID authentication (barcode/RFID/manual), colour display with guided prompt s, mouthpiece counter, self-diagnostic system, fast warm-up and recovery time, rechargeable Li-ion battery with minimum 8-hour operational backup, over-voltage/short-circuit protection, and operating environment âˆ-5 C to +55 C, of RDSO-approved. Brand/Make: Tayal Tech Model 2019 (Alpha) or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 13:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DEE/TDR/KIR, NFR Bihar 33.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections