Tender for Supply of Fuel Cell Heating System, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fuel Cell Heating System, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #20) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925727 | Ref ID: 131921018).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Supply Installation Testing Erection and Commissioning, Microbial Fuel Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Supply Installation Testing Erection and Commissioning, Microbial Fuel Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Fuel Cell Heating System, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131921018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Fuel Cell Heating System and Common Systems consisting of
1 Stand to hold Fuel Cell during heating. Qty 02 Nos
2 Set of piping and carrying control and measurement instruments at appropriate locations interfacing with PAFC stack through flexible hoses. Qty 1 Set
3 Pressurized Hot Water System PHW consisting of PHW pump PHW Storage tank Radiator for heat rejection Set of control and measurement instruments at appropriate locations and interconnected piping interfacing with PAFC Fuel cell stack through flexible hoses. Qty 01 Set
4 Electrical control panel safe zone Qty 01 Set
5 DI Water and Feed water system Qty 01 Set
6 Hydrogen Depressurized System Qty 01 Set
7 Hydrogen Vent System Qty 01 Set
8 UPS for PLC panel. Qty 01 Set
9 Air Compressor. Qty 01 Set
10 Fuel cell storage rack system along with Stack handling equipment and fixtures and parameters monitoring system Qty 01 Set
11 Cradle with powerpack for transportation Qty 02 Set
12 DG Set based Power backup System Qty 01 Set
13 OandM manual Qty 02 Set
BOQ Title: Design Supply Installation Testing Erection and Commissioning, Microbial Fuel Test Kit
Item Title: Supply of Fuel Cell Heating System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections