Tender for Supply of Frp Coracles for Rescue Operation during Flood ...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Frp Coracles for Rescue Operation during Flood Situation in the Districts of Tamil Nadu in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AHDF_627233_1 | Ref ID: 131080871).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Frp Coracles for Rescue Operation during Flood Situation in the Districts of Tamil Nadu

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131080871

Notice Ref. No.: 35911/P3/2023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of FRP Coracles for rescue operation during flood situation in the districts of Tamil Nadu
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: FRP coracles
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections