Tender for Supply of Frequency Synthesizer Modules- Two Types: Type-...

The U R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Frequency Synthesizer Modules- Two Types: Type-1: Ku Band Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2: C Band Frequency Synthesizer in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: URSC/PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE NO. Group C: 1413/2025-26 DT: 10.11.2025 | Ref ID: 129963045).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Frequency Synthesizer Modules- Two Types: Type-1: Ku Band Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2: C Band Frequency Synthesizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Frequency Synthesizer Modules- Two Types: Type-1: Ku Band Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2: C Band Frequency Synthesizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of Frequency Synthesizer Modules- Two Types: Type-1: Ku Band Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2: C Band Frequency Synthesizer

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129963045

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE NO. Group C: 1413/2025-26 DT: 10.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Frequency Synthesizer Modules- Two Types: Type-1: Ku Band Frequency Synthesizer, Type-2: C Band Frequency Synthesizer
Tender Date : Monday, November 10, 2025 - to Monday, December 01, 2025 - 14:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections