Tender for Supply of following size MCB percentages ChangeoverOR Aut...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of following size MCB percentages ChangeoverOR Automatic Changerover switch Automatic changeover switch single Phase, mains 30A similar to Mode..., Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #39) in Gondia, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981944 | Ref ID: 115184112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50109.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrial Items, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) XLPE... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrial Items, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) XLPE... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of following size MCB percentages ChangeoverOR Automatic Changerover switch Automatic changeover switch single Phase, mains 30A similar to Mode..., Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115184112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50109

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of following size MCB percentages ChangeoverOR Automatic Changerover switch Automatic changeover switch single Phase, mains 30A similar to Model No AUCL01030030, Make L and T
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrial Items, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) XLPE...
Item Title: Title39
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-02-2025 4:23 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50109
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRIAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Electrical Workbench, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Rescue Rod, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections