Tender for Supply of float switch suitable for automatic control and...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of float switch suitable for automatic control and protection of motor as per Gem Bid ATC, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #90) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109204 | Ref ID: 133620214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71837.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Schedule of Quantities, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Schedule of Quantities, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of float switch suitable for automatic control and protection of motor as per Gem Bid ATC, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133620214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71837

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of float switch suitable for automatic control and protection of motor as per Gem Bid ATC
BOQ Title: Schedule of Quantities, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as
Item Title: Title90
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71837
BOQ Title: SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Revolving Chair (V5), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections