Tender for Supply of Flanges for Eimco Elecon Make Lhd Machine in 5T...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Flanges for Eimco Elecon Make Lhd Machine in 5Th Level of Chikla Mine. in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MOIL_838691_1 | Ref ID: 141656475).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Flanges for Eimco Elecon Make Lhd Machine in 5Th Level of Chikla Mine.

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141656475

Notice Ref. No.: CH/MECH/26-27/10013079/201

Tender Value: ₹ 175250

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Flanges for EIMCO ELECON make LHD machine in 5th Level of Chikla Mine.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Supply of Flanges for EIMCO ELECON make LHD machin
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 75, 250
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections