Tender for Supply, fixing, testing of Multifunction meter, Qty: 2 Jo...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, fixing, testing of Multifunction meter, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325116 | Ref ID: 137659686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59233.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integration of Existing Transformers at Mini Data Centre Ernakulam, Control Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integration of Existing Transformers at Mini Data Centre Ernakulam, Control Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, fixing, testing of Multifunction meter, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137659686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59233

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, fixing, testing of Multifunction meter with LCD disply, class 1 accuracy in the existing main LT panel
BOQ Title: Integration of Existing Transformers at Mini Data Centre Ernakulam, Control Transformer
Item Title: Supply, fixing, testing of Multifunction meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-03-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59233
BOQ Title: Integration of Existing Transformers at Mini Data Centre Ernakulam
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Control Transformer, Isolation Transformer, Revolving Chair (V5), Transformer Oil Pump, Cleaning Duster (V3), 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Power Gene...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections