Tender for Supply, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Ton Capaci...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Ton Capacity Split Air Conditioners for the Use of Immigration Office at Ground Floor in Traffic Control Room Opposite Eq 2 in Dock Area in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_VPT_253063_1 | Ref ID: 128662514).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Ton Capacity Split Air Conditioners for the Use of Immigration Office at Ground Floor in Traffic Control Room Opposite Eq 2 in Dock Area

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128662514

Notice Ref. No.: 142/25-26/IMEE/ELE/EMP/1374, Dt.22.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 207360

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fixing, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Ton capacity Split Air Conditioners for the use of Immigration office at ground floor in Traffic Control room opposite EQ2 in Dock area
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT||Electrical and Electronics - VPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 07, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections