Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Supply, Fixing of Gi Chain Link Fencing Around the Cable Termination Structure, Station Transformer Structure, Transporting, Fixing of Gi Angle/Rcc Pole for Fence Post, Construction of Steps for Stati...
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133537788
Notice Ref. No.: T.S.No.20/2025-26 of SE/GCC/Salem (GL)
Tender Value: ₹ 390000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
T.S.No.20/2025-26 of Se/Gcc/Salem (Gl)
Supply, fixing of GI Chain link fencing around the cable termination structure, Station Transformer structure, Transporting, fixing of GI angle/RCC pole for fence post, Construction of Steps for Station Transformer and Clearing the Scrub Jungle in
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-I-Chennai - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Salem - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 90, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections