Tender for Supply Fixing of Flameproof, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #45)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Fixing of Flameproof, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #45) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7610059 | Ref ID: 142583259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Electrical Works at New Dpt Shed Yediyur, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Electrical Works at New Dpt Shed Yediyur, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Fixing of Flameproof, Qty: 100 EAC, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142583259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7610059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 243000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender documents
BOQ Title: Misc Electrical Works at New Dpt Shed Yediyur, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supply Fixing of Flameproof
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 243000
BOQ Title: MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS AT NEW DPT SHED YEDIYUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium carbonate (Micronized) (MCC), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Dpt Material-Dye Penetrant- IS:3658, IS:12889, PUF Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, DPT Material - Developer as per IS 3658, Insulated Panel (V2), Wooden Podium, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Panel Air Conditioner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections