Tender for Supply, Fixing, Fixing and Commissioning of Cassette Type...

The KASHMIR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fixing, Fixing and Commissioning of Cassette Type Air-Conditioning Unit Hot and Cold Inverter Based for Fish Nutrition Research Laboratory, Department of Zoology at Main Campus, University of ... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDJK_300269_1 | Ref ID: 133524282).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply, Fixing, Fixing and Commissioning of Cassette Type Air-Conditioning Unit Hot and Cold Inverter Based for Fish Nutrition Research Laboratory, Department of Zoology at Main Campus, University of ...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133524282

Notice Ref. No.: F(E.Tend) (UCD)/KU/40/25

Tender Value: ₹ 131000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fixing, Fixing and Commissioning of Cassette Type Air-Conditioning Unit Hot and Cold Inverter based for Fish Nutrition Research Laboratory, Department of Zoology at Main Campus, University of Kashmir
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: University Department||Kashmir University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 31, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections