Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Fixing & Commissioning of Cable Supporting Flange Frame Assembly for Rmpu Connecting Cables Along with Supply of Meta Aramid Fabric Ducting Cloth & Cutting, Stitching & Fixing of Meta Aramid D...
Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025
Deadline: 17 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113730966
Notice Ref. No.: EL-WA-PL-2024-25-45
Tender Value: ₹ 4838873.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 96800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Fixing & Commissioning of Cable supporting flange frame Assembly for RMPU connecting cables along with supply of Meta Aramid fabric ducting cloth & cutting, stitching & fixing of Meta Aramid Ducting cloth on SS frame of ducting after duly cleaning and applying RTV sealant for POH of ducting and Stripping & Refitting of Air Bellow ducts of LHB AC coaches as per scope of work and schedule of rates. Qty: 23 Coaches.
- Gst @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4838873.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELTD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/01/2025 15:09
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 96800.00
Notice Documents
Allcorrectionslips_compressed-1.pdf
AllcorrectionskipsCompressed-2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections