Tender for Supply fixing commissioning and testing of outdoor gang o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply fixing commissioning and testing of outdoor gang operated switch GOD single throw single break off load, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5640429 | Ref ID: 113107271).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of 4 pole structure, Isolation Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of 4 pole structure, Isolation Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply fixing commissioning and testing of outdoor gang operated switch GOD single throw single break off load, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113107271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5640429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply fixing commissioning and testing of outdoor gang operated switch GOD single throw single break off load type of current rating upto 400 Amps nine pole each pole consisting of galvanized steel base HT insulators as per IS non ferrous knife and spring loaded contacts arcing horns of adequate section to break magnetizing current of the transformers horizontal GI pipe of adequate length for phase separation adequate length of GI pipes for operation from ground level and operating handle with locking arrangement complete in both OFF and ON positions All ferrous parts hot dipped galvanized and non ferrous heavily tinned to withstand weather and suitable for vertical mounting with fuse unit carrier of 200 Amps rating and fuse element upto 50 Amps along with rod for expulsion fuses and 3 Nos post insulators for fuses including dismantling and taking down existing unserviceable GOD switch complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer in Charge Make Jaipuria Brothers oblique HEI oblique ECE Calcutta
BOQ Title: Provn of 4 pole structure, Isolation Transformer
Item Title: Supply fixing commissioning and testing of outdoor gang operated switch GOD single throw single break off load
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2024 10:24 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Provn of 4 pole structure
GeMARPTS Searched: Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections