Tender for Supply & Fixing of Automatic Modular Clean Agent Hfc-236 ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Fixing of Automatic Modular Clean Agent Hfc-236 Type Fire Extinguisher in Transformer Rooms at Stm Sub-Station under Kolkata Medical College Electrical Sub - Division. in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ 25 of 25-26 | Ref ID: 121135714).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Fixing of Automatic Modular Clean Agent Hfc-236 Type Fire Extinguisher in Transformer Rooms at Stm Sub-Station under Kolkata Medical College Electrical Sub - Division. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Fixing of Automatic Modular Clean Agent Hfc-236 Type Fire Extinguisher in Transformer Rooms at Stm Sub-Station under Kolkata Medical College Electrical Sub - Division. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Fixing of Automatic Modular Clean Agent Hfc-236 Type Fire Extinguisher in Transformer Rooms at Stm Sub-Station under Kolkata Medical College Electrical Sub - Division.

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121135714

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 25 of 25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Fixing of Automatic Modular Clean Agent Hfc-236 Type Fire Extinguisher in Transformer Rooms at Stm Sub-Station under Kolkata Medical College Electrical Sub - Division.
Publishing Date: 18/06/2025
Document Download Start Date : 19/06/2025
Bid Submission End Date : 24/06/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

niq_25_of_25-26.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections