Tender for Supply Fixing and Testing of Hot Cold Normal Water Dispenser

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Fixing and Testing of Hot Cold Normal Water Dispenser in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1304714_1 | Ref ID: 141833027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1700.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply Fixing and Testing of Hot Cold Normal Water Dispenser

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141833027

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/Q/Dadar/01/ Supply and fixing of water dispenser and purifier

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Fixing and Testing of Hot Cold and Normal water dispenser commercial 50 liters and UV UF water purification plant commercial 25LPH at the office of Ex EngrTr wssd
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Sewerage Operation Department||Dy. Ch.E (Sewerage Operation) Transport||Ex.E. (Transport) Water Supply Sewerage Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections