Tender for Supply of Fix Type Clamp on Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Sen...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fix Type Clamp on Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Sensor as Per the Specification, Supply of Fix, Qty: 22 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651822 | Ref ID: 143579703). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139723.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Fix Type Clamp on Ultrasonic Flow Meter and Sensor as Per the Specification, Supply of Fix, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143579703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651822

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139723

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of fix type clamp on ultrasonic flow meter and sensor as per the specification, Supply of fix type clamp on ultrasonic flow meter and sensor as per specification
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 139723
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2), Digital Ultrasonic Non- Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Oxygen Flow Meter, Turbine Flow Meter, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Vortex Flow meter, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections