Tender for Supply, Fitting, Installation and Commissioning of Dryer ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fitting, Installation and Commissioning of Dryer Drum Shell, Pre Separator with Discharge Ring, Primary Dust Collector Unit, Ducting with Ventury System and Exhauster Unit with Chimney for Th... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153359 | Ref ID: 114187449). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2034800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Fitting, Installation and Commissioning of Dryer Drum Shell, Pre Separator with Discharge Ring, Primary Dust Collector Unit, Ducting with Ventury System and Exhauster Unit with Chimney for Th... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Fitting, Installation and Commissioning of Dryer Drum Shell, Pre Separator with Discharge Ring, Primary Dust Collector Unit, Ducting with Ventury System and Exhauster Unit with Chimney for Th... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Fitting, Installation and Commissioning of Dryer Drum Shell, Pre Separator with Discharge Ring, Primary Dust Collector Unit, Ducting with Ventury System and Exhauster Unit with Chimney for Th...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114187449

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO. _2_ FOR 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2034800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fitting, Installation and Commissioning of Dryer Drum Shell, Pre Separator with Discharge Ring, Primary Dust Collector Unit, Ducting with Ventury System and Exhauster Unit with Chimney for the Dm 45 Government Hot Mix Plant Gopalpura Near Bayad for the Year 2024-25.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-02-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 20-02-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 21, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections