Tender for Supply Fitting Fixing and Commissioning of Psnb as Per Sc...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Fitting Fixing and Commissioning of Psnb as Per Schedule of Requirements in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265557 | Ref ID: 143365749).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply Fitting Fixing and Commissioning of Psnb as Per Schedule of Requirements

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143365749

Notice Ref. No.: LD265557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fitting-fixing commissioning of superior quality thermal coated PSNB with superior grade encapsulation, structural deconstruction and transportation of the same to the designated location th e item shall be of high strength heat activated diamond grade type-IV performance requirements with mini mum retroflection value of 250cd/lux/m2 at 0.2degree observation angle and -4degree entrance angle, me asure using a calibrated retro-reflectometer, an d shall retain not less than 80% of initial reflectivity after ac celerated weathering, with proper thermal, coating and encapsulation with inscription as per guideline to b e provided at KM 203.79, 213.16, 222.81, 232.74, 241.47, 248.59, 260.04, 266.01, 274.20, 280.17, 287. 59, 296.2 5, 305.65, 313.50, 320.29, with layering in 2mm thick aluminum sheet to be fixed at structure make superior quality or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 00:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/W/DMV, NFR Nagaland 172.79 Sqm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections