Tender for Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fo...

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL TITILAGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fountain, water formation through programme sequential water movement over exiting water bodies. The fountain operates on 90feet stainless steel ... in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142204461).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fountain, water formation through programme sequential water movement over exiting water bodies. The fountain operates on 90feet stainless steel ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fountain, water formation through programme sequential water movement over exiting water bodies. The fountain operates on 90feet stainless steel ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fountain, water formation through programme sequential water movement over exiting water bodies. The fountain operates on 90feet stainless steel ...

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142204461

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fountain, water formation through programme sequential water movement over exiting water bodies. The fountain operates on 90feet stainless steel pipe and produces visually appealing musical line jet effects enhanced with synchronized water proof LED lighting made from aluminium bodies with Toughened glass etc. And complete with all respect as per engineering -in -charge as per detailed specification of BOQ. Supply fitting and fixing of floating musical line jet fountain, water formation through programme sequential water movement over exiting water bodies. The fountain operates on 90feet stainless steel pipe and produces visually appealing musical line jet effects enhanced with synchronized water proof LED lighting made from aluminium bodies with Toughened glass etc. And complete with all respect as per engineering -in -charge as per detailed specification of BOQ.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections