Tender for Supply, fitting of all electrical instrument connection w...

The NOTIFIED AREA COUNCIL, KONARK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, fitting of all electrical instrument connection with cable wire as per requirement and temporary tent with walling clothing and ceiling with top tarpaulin complete as per directed by the authority and removing, clearing the site location afte in Konark, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: QUOTATION CALL NOTICE No. 2505 | Ref ID: 147972978).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, fitting of all electrical instrument connection with cable wire as per requirement and temporary tent with walling clothing and ceiling with top tarpaulin complete as per directed by the authority and removing, clearing the site location afte category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, fitting of all electrical instrument connection with cable wire as per requirement and temporary tent with walling clothing and ceiling with top tarpaulin complete as per directed by the authority and removing, clearing the site location afte Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, fitting of all electrical instrument connection with cable wire as per requirement and temporary tent with walling clothing and ceiling with top tarpaulin complete as per directed by the authority and removing, clearing the site location afte

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147972978

Notice Ref. No.: QUOTATION CALL NOTICE No. 2505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, fitting of all electrical instrument connection with cable wire as per requirement and temporary tent with walling clothing and ceiling with top tarpaulin complete as per directed by the authority and removing, clearing the site location after completion of celebration of Self Governance Day -2026 on 31.08.2026, including hire charges of all T & P material, labour required for the work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections