Tender for Supply, Fitment, Installation, Testing and Commissioning ...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fitment, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Set of High End Compact Advanced Rdas/ Driver Fatigue Monitoring System. the System should have the Following Features:- 1) Driver Fatigu E Mon... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50256030 | Ref ID: 129482315).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Fitment, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Set of High End Compact Advanced Rdas/ Driver Fatigue Monitoring System. the System should have the Following Features:- 1) Driver Fatigu E Mon...

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129482315

Notice Ref. No.: 50256030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fitment
Supply, Fitment, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Set of High end Compact Advanced RDAS/ Driver Fatigue Monitoring System. The System should have the following Features:- 1) Driver Fatigu e Monitoring System should detect and raise Buzzer warning alarm for Driver activities, 2) Fatigue detectio n (Eye close detection, Yawning detection); 3) Distracted detection; 4) Phone call detection; 5) Smoke dete ction; 6) No driver detected 7) Infrared Sunglasses; 8) Camera covered; 9) Face recognition 10) Built in SD Card : 1TB : SD card should record and save all alarm video and pictures, 11) Built in speaker 12) Camera Resolution (min.): 2MP @ 30 Fps., 13) System should work on 110V dc input voltage and other features as per Detail Technical Specification and scope of supply attached as Annexure. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 50
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 17:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/SYH, NER Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections