Tender for Supply, Fitment, Commissioning & Testing of Powered Wheel...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Fitment, Commissioning & Testing of Powered Wheel Axle (Phooltas) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30265673 | Ref ID: 141210317).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Fitment, Commissioning & Testing of Powered Wheel Axle (Phooltas)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141210317

Notice Ref. No.: 30265673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fitment, Commissioning & Testing of Powered Wheel Axle (PHOOLTAS) Drg. No. OHE 4-01 00/02, REV.02) Fitted with Axle Drive Gear Box Assembly (PHOOLTAS Drg. No. OHE4-01-03/00, REV-02 ) Suitable for Phooltas Mark IV Tower Car Cost of Manufacture, Supply Transportation to site and installatio n on the Tower Wagon of the following Item. Wheel Axle assembly complete with Two numbers 915MM Roll ed steel wheel fully finish machined and assembled on Axle, Two Numbers Axle box assembly with Axle bo x bearing and necessary covers assembled on the Axle along with one number two stage reduction gearbo x (BEVEL HELICAL) and all bearings, Shaft, Input Flange, Oil seals and Gear box housing fully finish machin ed. the housing is also provided with Torque arm bracket and required spherical bushing with retainer excl uding Torque arm and initial fill of oil. Make: Phooltas or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 14:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 70800.00

Consignee SSE -RRD-OHE-SCMN, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections