Tender for Supply of Fish Feed Group B under Pmmsy 2022 23

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fish Feed Group B under Pmmsy 2022 23 in Morigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_44783_1 | Ref ID: 120459867). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3617600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72352.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Fish Feed Group B under Pmmsy 2022 23

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120459867

Notice Ref. No.: AFM598/PMMSYTender/2022-23/171

Tender Value: ₹ 3617600

Tender EMD: ₹ 72352

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 730

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Formulated Fish Feed (4mm Pelleted 26 to 28 PC CP) under New Pond Construction activity and Rice Polish and MOC under integrated paddy cum fish farm
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Fisheries||Directorate of Fisheries Assam||DDF NAZ Tezpur||DFDO Morigaon
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 352
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 17, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 730

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections