Tender for Supply of Fish Feed, Formulated Duck Feed in Group A

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Fish Feed, Formulated Duck Feed in Group A in Goalpara, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_43171_1 | Ref ID: 115532368). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2757116, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55142.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Fish Feed, Formulated Duck Feed in Group A

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115532368

Notice Ref. No.: No.AFGG.457/PMMSY/2023-24/2098

Tender Value: ₹ 2757116

Tender EMD: ₹ 55142

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 620

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Fish Feed, Formulated Duck Feed under New Pond and Integrated Fish Farming (IFS) Activity
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Fisheries||Directorate of Fisheries Assam||DDF LAZ Howly||DFDO Goalpara
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Fish Feed
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 142
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 57, 116
Tender Fee in ₹: 620

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections