Tender for Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT RASULPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, white sand, red sand, reinforcement bars (sariya), stone dust/aggregate, iron gates, iron windows, iron frames, tiles, handpump re-boring mat... in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145662636).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, white sand, red sand, reinforcement bars (sariya), stone dust/aggregate, iron gates, iron windows, iron frames, tiles, handpump re-boring mat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, white sand, red sand, reinforcement bars (sariya), stone dust/aggregate, iron gates, iron windows, iron frames, tiles, handpump re-boring mat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, white sand, red sand, reinforcement bars (sariya), stone dust/aggregate, iron gates, iron windows, iron frames, tiles, handpump re-boring mat...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 26 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145662636

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, cement, white sand, red sand, reinforcement bars (sariya), stone dust/aggregate, iron gates, iron windows, iron frames, tiles, handpump re-boring materials, materials for toilet construction, solar lights, street lights, paint, primer, putty, submersible pumps, doors, windows, tables, chairs, computer sets, solar panels, inverters, batteries, electrical supplies, wheelchairs, administrative items, RO plants, cemented benches, plumbing materials, dustbins, farming machinery, garbage transport vehicles, iron carts, pesticide spraying machines, sanitation worker kits, Hume pipes, asbestos sheets, iron pipes, etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections